505 Results 2015 2016 2017

505 Northvaal Championship 2017 

LDYC (9/10 September 2017)

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Line
Pos
Boat Class Sailno Club
Country
Skipper Crew H/C Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
Pts
Nett
Pts
1st   Brt 505 D 8445 Psc Kyle Klaas Kyle Klaas,Bronwen 1.0000 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd     505 D 9094 Point YC Peter Funke Thomas Funke 1.0000 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd   Geelslang 505 D 8520 PSC Mark Biagio Marc Ritchley 1.0000 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th   Seven of Nine 505 D 8789 PSC Joshua Gerber Warwick Ham 1.0000 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
5th   Graue Maus 505 D 8675 PYC Euan Hurter Sean Hurter 1.0000 4.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 35.0 24.0
6th     505 D 8948 GLYC Georgou Divaris Ferdinand Holm 1.0000 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 28.0
7th   Fish Eagle 505 D 8471 VLC Zak Bester Jaco Bester 1.0000 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 50.0 39.0
8th   Kapt'n Blaubaer 505 D 8719 VLC Megan Eccleston Danielle Tiley 1.0000 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 50.0 39.0
9th   Laat waai 505 D 8151 BYC Kobus Holtzhausen Tawanda Chikasha 1.0000 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 51.0 40.0
10th     505 D 8440 Emmarentia Sailing Club Andrew Arthur Andrew Arthur 1.0000 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 55.0 45.0

 

 

 

 

505 Highveldt Championships 2017

Pretoria Sailing Club (26/27 August 2017)

 

Sail no Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
9094 P Funke T Funke 1 3 1 1 1 4 5
8445 K Klaas R v Gruenewaldt 2 1 2 3 3 2 4
8719 C Tiley J Ham 3 2 3 2 5 5 1
8520 M Biagio M Richley 4 4 6 4 4 1 2
8789 C Holm W Ham 5 6 4 5 2 3 3
8587 D Holm M Fourie 6 5 5 6 dnf 6 6

  

 

505 Nationals 2017

POINT YACHT CLUB BEACH SITE

Provisional Results as of 19:45 on April 17, 2017

505 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Class

SailNo

Club

Helmname

Crewname

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st

505

 

505

9094

Aeolians

Peter Funke

Thomas Funke

(2.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

7.0

5.0

2nd

505

 

505

9063

RCYC

James Largier

Robert Hilton-Squire

1.0

(10.0 DNS)

2.0

2.0

1.0

16.0

6.0

3rd

505

 

505

8719

Maties

Alexander Ham

Jonathan Ham

(4.0)

2.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

16.0

12.0

4th

505

 

505

8675

PYC

Euan Hurter

Rudy McNeill

3.0

3.0

(4.0)

3.0

4.0

17.0

13.0

5th

505

 

505

8445

PSC

Kyle Klaas

Robert van Greunewaldt

(10.0 RET)

4.0

5.0

5.0

6.0

30.0

20.0

6th

505

 

505

8584

 

Hans Rogotski

Greg Barnard

(10.0 DNC)

5.0

6.0

6.0

5.0

32.0

22.0

7th

505

 

505

8789

PSC

Christiaan Holm

Warwick Ham

(10.0 DNC)

6.0

8.0

10.0 DNC

7.0

41.0

31.0

8th

505

 

505

6756

SBYC

Daniel Eigelaar

Andre Eigelaar

(10.0 DNC)

7.0

7.0

10.0 DNF

10.0 DNF

44.0

34.0

9th

505

 

505

6266

ESC

Andrew Arthur

Andrew Arnold

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

50.0

40.0

 

 

RTIR 2017

Overall

Beat to the Beacon Race 

1st Peter Funke/Thomas Funke

 

 

505 Northvaal Championships 2016

 

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5 TotalNett
1st Gus 505 8481 PYC P Funke T Funke 2 2 1 1   6 6
2nd    7 of 9     505 8789   PSC     Ryan Robinson    Warwick Ham      6 (PEN  ) 1 3 2   12 12
3rd Aitsa 505 8707 PSC A Holm M Fourie 3 3       5 DNF    5 DNF      16 16
4th   505 6266 PSC Andrew Arthur Crew 4 4 5 DNF 5 DNF   18 18
                           

 

 

505 Highvelds

No results - not enough races

 

 

 

 

505 Nationals 2016 - Full Results 

 

Saldanha Bay 25 March to 28 March 2016

 

Overall

 

Rank

Sail No

Club

Helm

Crew

Race 1 to Race 12

Total

Net

1st

8719

USYC

A Ham

A Burger

2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0

20

14

2nd

9063

TSC

Richard

Hutton-

Squire

 

James Largier

1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0

34.0

 

23.0

3rd

8789

PSC

Ryan

Robinson

 

Warwick Ham

4.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0

42.0

30.0

 

4th

9094

PYC

Thomas

Funke

 

Peter Funke

3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0

71.0

45.0

 

5th

9026

RCYC

Tina Plattner

David Shelton

5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0

77.0

51.0

 

6th

8948

KYC

Georgou

Divaris

 

Ferdinand

Holm

(13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 7.0

82.0

56.0

 

7th

8445

PSC

  Kyle Klaas

Robert von

Gruenewaldt

 

6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0

79.0

57.0

 

8th

8091

VYC

Sean

Ballantyne

 

Ryan Banardo

7.0 8.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC)6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0

90.0

68.0

 

9th

8537

IYC

Kevin

Foreman

 

Adam Van Der

Ploeg

 

8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNS) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 9.0

105.0

79.0

 

10th

8584

PYC

Hans

Rogotzki

Greg Barnard

(13.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0

134.0

108.0

 

11th

6756

SBYC

Andre

Eigelaar

 

Jean-Paul

Stuyck

 

10.0 12.0 (13.0 DNS) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 12.0  12.0

141.0

115.0

 

12th

4437

VYC

Grant

Ballantyne

 

Evert

Groenewald

 

9.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 11.0 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

144.0

118.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 505 Charity Regatta

 Pretoria Sailing Club

 

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5 TotalNett
1st BRT 505 8445 PSC Kyle Klaas Robert v Gruenewaldt 1 1 3 3   8 5
2nd 7 of 9  505 8789 PSC  Alex Ham Warwick Ham 2 2 1 2   7 5
3rd LELO 505 9094 PYC T Funke P Funke 3 3 2 1   9 6
4th   505 6266 PSC Andrew Arthur Crew 4 4 4 4   16 12
                           

 

 

Western Cape 505 Grand Slam #2 2015

 

Theewaterskloof dam, Villiersdorp

 

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5 TotalNett
1st 9063 505 9063 RCYC James Largier Richard Hutton-squire 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd Morning Glory 505 9026 RCYC  Tina Plattner Tony Norris 2 2 2 4 2 12 8
3rd Mrs Applebee 505 4437 VYC Sean Ballentyne Josh Banks 3 3 4 3 3 16 12
4th Fish Eagle 505 8471 RCYC Justin Clark Rob v Rooyen 4 4 3 2 4 17 13
5th   505 8091 VYC G Ballentyne C Ballentyne 5 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 29 23

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com

 

Northvaal 505 Provincials 2015

Boskop Yacht Club, Boskop Dam

 

Results are provisional as of 22:16 on October 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1st 9094 505 9026 Aeolians Thomas FUNKE Peter FUNKE 1 1 2 1 5 5
2nd 7 of 9 505 8789 ABYC/PSC Sigi BAILES Warwick HAM 5 2 1 2 10 10
3rd Aitsa 505 8707 PSC Albrecht HOLM Marius FOURIE 2 3 4 3 12 12
4th Laat Waai 505 8121 BYC Kobus HOLTZHAUSEN Henko HOLTZHAUSEN 4 8 DNF 5 5 22 22
5th Geelslang 505 8520 PSC Mark BIAGIO Friedrich 8 DNS 8 DNC 3 4 23 23
6th Black Out 505 8486 BYC Brennan ROBINSON Tom 3 8 DNC 6 6 23 23
7th Supertramp 505 6266 ESC Andrew ARTHUR Frank STURGESS 6 8 DNF 8 DNF 8 DNF 30 30

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

505 Nationals 2015 - Final Results

505 National Championship 2015

Aeolians, Vaaldam

 

5o5 Nationals 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st   Iris 505 9063 RCYC James Largier Richard Hutton-Squire   (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
2nd   Lelo 505 9094 PYC/ASC Thomas Funke Peter Funke   2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
3rd   Kaeptin Blaubaer 505 8719 ZVYC Alex Ham Friedrich Tasche   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 23.0
4th   Black Out 505 8486 RNYC Brennan Robinson Mike Robinson   (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 66.0 47.0
5th   Aitsa 505 8707 PSC Albrecht Holm Marius Fourie   7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 74.0 55.0
6th   7 f 9 505 8789 ABYC/PSC Sigi Bailes Warwick Ham   6.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 72.0 56.0
7th   Geelslang 505 8520 PSC Jay D'Engle Mark Biagio   4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 63.0
8th   Flying Freddie 505 8584 PSC Hans Rogotski Greg Barnard   (9.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 88.0 68.0
9th   Super Tramp 505 6266 ESC Andrew Arthur Brent   10.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 120.0 98.0
10th   BRT 505 8445 PSC Kyle Klaas Robert von Gruenewaldt   1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 122.0 100.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com