2019 Australian Championship results

International 505 Pre-Worlds Regatta

Fremantle Sailing Club

 

Results are final as of 16:19 on December 31, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 89, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatNatBow NumberSailNoHelm NameCrew NameDivisionRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6TotalNett
1st The Fish
AUS
25 8801 Peter Nicholas Luke Payne   (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Mike's Boat
USA
59 9106 Mike Martin Adam Lowry   (16.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 14.0
3rd IO Integration
USA
14 9072 Mike Holt Carl Smit   1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 29.0 19.0
4th WhiskeyTangoFoxtrot
AUS
78 9191 Malcolm Higgins Nick Johnston   (19.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 22.0
5th Easy Tiger
GBR
6 9190 Ian Pinnell Reeve Dunn   10.0 3.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 2.0 45.0 33.0
6th n.n.
GER
9 9152 Wolfgang Hunger Holger Jess Master Crew 18.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (90.0 DNC) 125.0 35.0
7th Nine One Six Oh
USA
27 9160 Howard Hamlin Jeff Nelson Master Helm (35.0) 11.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 7.0 78.0 43.0
8th N = 1
USA
73 9004 Parker Shinn Eric Anderson   3.0 19.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 (90.0 DNC) 137.0 47.0
9th TBA
GER
22 9070 Stefan Koechlin Andreas Achterberg   13.0 15.0 9.0 (21.0) 8.0 5.0 71.0 50.0
10th TBA
GER
54 9121 Jan-Philipp Hofmann Felix Brockerhoff   17.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 (90.0 DNC) 150.0 60.0
11th Ovington Boats
GBR
5 9203 Nathan Batchelor Harry Briddon   22.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 5.0 (90.0 DNC) 152.0 62.0
12th Intergalactic
AUS
75 8760 Daniel Keys Daryl Roos   9.0 33.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 (90.0 DNC) 165.0 75.0
13th Frankenjess
AUS
17 9059 Christopher Paterson Thor Schoenhoff   11.0 9.0 16.0 20.0 21.0 (90.0 DNC) 167.0 77.0
14th Sailingbits.com
AUS
81 9115 Clarke Bradley Bradley Clarke   (40.0) 27.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 125.0 85.0
15th LELO
RSA
66 9094 Thomas Funke TBA   21.0 (23.0) 22.0 14.0 20.0 10.0 110.0 87.0
16th TBA
GBR
36 9124 Terry Scutcher Christian Diebitsch Master Crew (27.0) 18.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 11.0 116.0 89.0
17th gehalt.de
GER
16 9169 Tim Boger Finn Boger   4.0 25.0 25.0 16.0 (32.0) 24.0 126.0 94.0
18th KRAKEN
AUS
34 8644 Ayden Menzies Grant Rose   20.0 (35.0) 28.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 129.0 94.0
19th Le vent/vin nous portera
GER
42 9182 Alexander Holzapfel Aron Tellen   (30.0) 28.0 13.0 27.0 24.0 13.0 135.0 105.0
20th RNSA
GBR
37 8970 Penny Clark Russ Clark Mixed 8.0 21.0 10.0 9.0 58.0 (90.0 RET) 196.0 106.0
21st Iris
RSA
80 9063 James Largier Richard Hutton-Squire   14.0 24.0 15.0 24.0 44.0 (90.0 DNC) 211.0 121.0
22nd TBA
GER
33 9198 Julian Stueckl Johannes Tellen   2.0 20.0 (90.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 90.0 DNC 215.0 125.0
23rd Little Blue Ringed Octopus
RSA
44 8725 Alexander Ham Jonathan Ham Youth 7.0 37.0 (40.0) 29.0 34.0 19.0 166.0 126.0
24th None
AUS
3 9210 Michael Quirk Joel Castle   15.0 34.0 17.0 38.0 26.0 (90.0 DNC) 220.0 130.0
25th TM-Racing
GER
71 9035 Timon Treichel Morten Roos Youth 33.0 16.0 (90.0 DNC) 36.0 25.0 20.0 220.0 130.0
26th Hawaii five o
AUS
11 8946 Sandy Higgins Paul Marsh   12.0 8.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 16.0 6.0 222.0 132.0
27th Prawnbroker
AUS
2 9192 Mark Stowell Conall Hansford   31.0 30.0 20.0 28.0 30.0 (90.0 DNC) 229.0 139.0
28th IBIPCYHI
USA
18 9208 Edward Conrads Brian Haines   6.0 12.0 (90.0 DNC) 26.0 19.0 90.0 DNC 243.0 153.0
29th ASAP
AUS
83 8920 Jeffrey Robinson Adam Wyatt   41.5 36.0 23.0 (52.0) 36.0 18.0 206.5 154.5
30th Alvin Rides Again
AUS
79 8794 Michael Babbage James McAllister   25.0 17.0 (90.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 90.0 DNC 252.0 162.0
31st Magic Marine
SWE
32 8974 Malin Broberg Johan Rook Mixed 28.0 41.0 36.0 41.0 (45.0) 17.0 208.0 163.0
32nd 7 of 9
RSA
43 8789 Ryan Robinson Warwick Ham   34.0 (39.0) 38.0 39.0 38.0 27.0 215.0 176.0
33rd Rock Beat
GBR
19 9125 Roger Deane Jonathan Ward Master Crew (78.0) 48.0 39.0 51.0 28.0 16.0 260.0 182.0
34th Groove Train
AUS
65 8890 Martin Pike Brian Jones   48.0 45.0 21.0 40.0 29.0 (90.0 DNC) 273.0 183.0
35th Panic
USA
38 9102 Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey   29.0 26.0 (90.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 90.0 DNC 280.0 190.0
36th Soaked
AUS
61 9167 Nigel Lott Bob Franks   26.0 29.0 (90.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0 90.0 DNC 283.0 193.0
37th Bikini Atoll 2
GER
63 9197 Nicola Birkner Angela Stenger Female 47.0 46.0 34.0 44.0 (90.0 DNC) 26.0 287.0 197.0
38th Devils Haircut
AUS
10 8968 Andrew Cawley Patrick Atwell   44.0 50.0 32.0 (55.0) 49.0 23.0 253.0 198.0
39th No name
GBR
48 9158 Tom Stivano Paddy Lewis   37.0 31.0 26.0 43.0 64.0 (90.0 DNC) 291.0 201.0
40th Yeah Buddy
AUS
58 8893 Ryan Menzies Lachlan Hornsby   24.0 40.0 30.0 53.0 56.0 (90.0 DNC) 293.0 203.0
41st Alarm Innovations
AUS
53 9061 Kevin Cameron Sam Heritage   43.0 14.0 (90.0 RET) 31.0 27.0 90.0 RET 295.0 205.0
42nd KE ATAO IV
FRA
50 9150 Herve de Kergariou Guillaume de Kergariou   45.0 52.0 41.0 (61.0) 53.0 22.0 274.0 213.0
43rd Tensing Norgay
AUS
15 8817 Michael Duffield Anthony Gaunt   41.5 (90.0 DNF) 90.0 DNC 32.0 37.0 14.0 304.5 214.5
44th Crimson Autograph
AUS
8 8811 Matthew Hansen Chris Whyte   (90.0 DNC) 42.0 24.0 90.0 DNC 39.0 21.0 306.0 216.0
45th Bad Habits
AUS
93 8173 Brian Pike Riley Pike Classic (58.0) 53.0 37.0 58.0 43.0 25.0 274.0 216.0
46th Duck Duck Duck!
GBR
20 9105 James McGillivray John Mclean   39.0 47.0 27.0 49.0 54.0 (90.0 DNC) 306.0 216.0
47th Epileptic Octopus
AUS
69 8855 Nicholas Mariani Alex Thomson   23.0 38.0 (90.0 DNC) 25.0 46.0 90.0 DNC 312.0 222.0
48th Red Baron
AUS
24 9071 Richard Hyde Lindsey Gilbert Master Helm 51.0 (61.0) 42.0 59.0 48.0 28.0 289.0 228.0
49th Earle Grey 2
AUS
60 9074 Earle Alexander Rasmus Goerge Master Helm 52.0 54.0 31.0 57.0 35.0 (90.0 DNC) 319.0 229.0
50th White Boat
CAN
72 9207 Robert Tennant Steve Bourdow   38.0 10.0 (90.0 DNC) 13.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 331.0 241.0
51st LucyFurr
AUT
85 8783 Adam Smith Julian Jobstl   57.0 (64.0) 43.0 54.0 63.0 29.0 310.0 246.0
52nd Hit the Jackpot
AUS
39 9022 Ian Burford David Christie   53.0 49.0 35.0 64.0 52.0 (90.0 RET) 343.0 253.0
53rd Bolt
AUS
45 8797 Xavier Agnew Michael Cook   66.0 (71.0) 50.0 60.0 51.0 30.0 328.0 257.0
54th Card Sharks
AUS
26 8785 James Ryssenbeek Andrew McCole   61.0 66.0 33.0 70.0 40.0 (90.0 DNC) 360.0 270.0
55th Team Primate
AUS
23 8781 Chris Gregg Ian Gregg Master Crew 36.0 57.0 (90.0 DNC) 47.0 42.0 90.0 DNC 362.0 272.0
56th None
USA
29 8937 Tim Murphy Andrew Sutton   (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 48.0 31.0 15.0 364.0 274.0
57th Serendipity
GBR
46 9126 Stuart Turnbull Mike Priddle Master Helm; Master Crew 54.0 43.0 (90.0 DNF) 45.0 47.0 90.0 DNC 369.0 279.0
58th Black Boat
AUS
30 8894 Tim Walker Matt Summers   77.0 51.0 29.0 37.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 374.0 284.0
59th Jo
AUS
4 9205 Sam (GA) Cronin Kevin Whitbread   60.0 60.0 47.0 66.0 55.0 (90.0 DNC) 378.0 288.0
60th Rammel IV
GER
28 9133 Lena Stueckl Wolfgang Stueckl Mixed 46.0 32.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNF 33.0 90.0 DNC 381.0 291.0
61st Farcical Aquatic Ceremony
AUS
84 8638 Maggie Bowden Matt Bowden Mixed 63.0 56.0 45.0 42.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 386.0 296.0
62nd Sophist
GER
52 9123 Enno Wilts Martin Lietz   68.0 55.0 (90.0 RET) 90.0 DNC 60.0 31.0 394.0 304.0
63rd Larissa
GER
35 8988 Katharina Menge Georg Mittermayer Master Crew; Mixed 67.0 69.0 46.0 63.0 65.0 (90.0 DNC) 400.0 310.0
64th TBA
AUS
64 8796 Adam Brenz-Verca Matt Merchant   64.0 44.0 (90.0 DNC) 35.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 413.0 323.0
65th TBA
DEN/AUS
1 9209 Jan Saugmann Marcus Cooper   32.0 22.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 414.0 324.0
66th Eighteen
AUS
21 9018 Brett Bowden TBA Master Helm 71.0 63.0 49.0 62.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 425.0 335.0
67th String Theory
AUS
13 9017 Roger Pell Byron Mavrick   50.0 70.0 (90.0 DNF) 68.0 62.0 90.0 DNC 430.0 340.0
68th The Surly Mermaid
AUS
67 8891 Sarah Cooper David Ottaway Mixed 65.0 62.0 (90.0 DNC) 69.0 59.0 90.0 DNC 435.0 345.0
69th TBA
GER
12 9037 Anna Hauschild Julia Achterberg Female 72.0 68.0 48.0 73.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 441.0 351.0
70th Manalive
AUS
68 8840 Michael Gallagher Matt Brooman   62.0 65.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 50.0 90.0 DNC 447.0 357.0
71st Dirty Old Scoundrel
RSA
90 8406 Bronwen Klaas Kobus Holtzhausen Classic 69.0 58.0 (90.0 DNC) 56.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 453.0 363.0
72nd Swing Shift
AUS
76 8667 Grant Abbott Matthew Till   73.0 67.0 44.0 (90.0 DNF) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 454.0 364.0
73rd Shore Thing
AUS
40 9048 Robert Fleming Marcel Vos   70.0 59.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 61.0 90.0 DNC 460.0 370.0
74th Dance Don't Walk
AUS
74 8739 Steve Howden Tom Stuchbery   56.0 (90.0 DNF) 90.0 DNC 46.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 462.0 372.0
75th Alice
AUS
92 984 Murray Makin Danielle Makin Classic; Mixed 76.0 72.0 (90.0 DNC) 71.0 66.0 90.0 DNC 465.0 375.0
76th Numeraire
AUS
51 8973 Riley Skipworth Edmond Repsevicius Master Crew (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 67.0 41.0 90.0 DNC 468.0 378.0
77th Angry Dragon
SWE
91 8547 Galen Mack Wilhelm Johannisson Classic 59.0 73.0 66.0 RDGb (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 468.0 378.0
78th No Name
AUS
94 8557 Neil Long Dave Atwell Classic (90.0 RET) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 65.0 57.0 90.0 DNC 482.0 392.0
79th Cosmic Thing
USA
55 9083 Aaron Ross Rob Waterman Master Crew (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNF 90.0 DNC 33.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 483.0 393.0
80th Legia Warszawa / Spojnia Warszawa
POL
57 9118 Jakub Pawluk Marcin Jozefowski   (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 34.0 90.0 DNF 90.0 DNC 484.0 394.0
81st Doob
AUS
87 9047 Noah Taylor David Muel   49.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 499.0 409.0
82nd Thunderstruck
AUS
70 8886 Ben Schulz Dave Clayton   (90.0 RET) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 50.0 90.0 RET 90.0 DNC 500.0 410.0
83rd No Name
AUS
62 9049 Murray Smith TBA   55.0 (90.0 DNF) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 505.0 415.0
84th ZigZag
AUS
31 8626 Scott Lidgett Tony Wood   75.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 72.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 507.0 417.0
85th White Wood Sailing Team
POL
7 9132 Przemek Zag˘rski Michal Olko   74.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 524.0 434.0
86th 0
GBR
47 8867 Patrick McGale Paul Pihl   (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 540.0 450.0
86th Go
AUS
77 8810 Max Hayman Christopher Pearson   (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 540.0 450.0
86th Miracle
USA
82 9082 Jeff Miller Pat Diola   (90.0 RET) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 540.0 450.0
86th Old Timers
GBR
56 9196 David Smithwhite Neil Fulcher   (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 540.0 450.0

https://www.fsc.com.au/

https://www.fsc.com.au/event/505-world-championships/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com